-
Event No. 8 -- Individual Results
- Advancers: Top 10 Teams, Top 10 Individuals
Place
TmPl
No.
Name
Yr
D
School
Time
-
1
1
906
Nora Pizzella
10
1
Nevada Union
19:28
T
-
2
2
1006
Jerriann Wells
12
1
Pleasant Grove
19:31
T
-
3
3
1204
Lauren Mason
10
1
Woodcreek
19:53
T
-
4
4
554
Haley Adel
10
1
Kennedy
20:02
I
-
5
5
896
Kristina Martinez
11
1
Nevada Union
20:06
T
-
6
6
916
Erika Wolf
9
1
Nevada Union
20:10
T
-
7
7
518
Mariyah Banks
12
1
Golden Valley (sj)
20:16
I
-
8
8
258
Giulia McIsaac
11
1
Davis Sr.
20:17
T
-
9
606
Francesca Loayza
12
1
Kimball
20:18
I
-
10
9
260
Maggie McManis
11
1
Davis Sr.
20:19
T
-
11
10
267
Fiona O'Keeffe
10
1
Davis Sr.
20:19
T
-
12
11
207
Sofia Castiglioni
9
1
Davis Sr.
20:19
T
-
13
12
1060
Camille Boudreaux
11
1
St Francis (sac)
20:20
T
-
14
13
1197
Taylor Everts
9
1
Woodcreek
20:23
T
-
15
14
1214
Teresa Zortman
10
1
Woodcreek
20:25
T
-
16
15
926
Briana Dulgar
10
1
Oak Ridge
20:26
T
-
17
16
736
Brooke Lemke
10
1
McClatchy
20:28
T
-
18
17
952
Mikhayla Polivka
10
1
Oak Ridge
20:28
T
-
19
18
833
Savannah Mendoza
10
1
Modesto
20:29
I
-
20
19
1047
Harjit Singh
11
1
Sheldon
20:31
T
-
21
20
1193
Angela Dipentino
9
1
Woodcreek
20:33
T
-
22
21
1059
Peyton Bilo
11
1
St Francis (sac)
20:41
T
-
23
22
935
Arial Hendrickson
10
1
Oak Ridge
20:42
T
-
24
23
1205
Elisabeth McCallum
11
1
Woodcreek
20:43
T
-
25
24
895
Karina Martinez
11
1
Nevada Union
20:47
T
-
26
25
1097
Chase Worthen
10
1
St Francis (sac)
20:48
T
-
27
26
1079
Ariel Medina
11
1
St Francis (sac)
20:49
T
-
28
27
1081
Miranda Myers
11
1
St Francis (sac)
20:50
T
-
29
28
1086
Madison Rawson
12
1
St Francis (sac)
20:50
T
-
30
29
1073
Lauren Larocco
12
1
St Francis (sac)
20:50
T
-
31
30
885
Joy Castro-Wehr
10
1
Nevada Union
20:51
T
-
32
31
1196
Devyn Everts
11
1
Woodcreek
20:53
T
-
33
32
32
Gabriella Nathan Funk
12
1
Armijo
20:54
T
-
34
33
728
Ally Feickert
9
1
McClatchy
20:55
T
-
35
34
925
Sarah Dolley
9
1
Oak Ridge
20:55
T
-
36
35
1020
Rebecca Cox
12
1
Sheldon
20:56
T
-
37
36
36
Kirah Overman
10
1
Armijo
20:56
T
-
38
37
1153
Emily Sousa
12
1
Tokay
20:57
T
-
39
38
924
Maddie Dezordo
11
1
Oak Ridge
20:57
T
-
40
39
1023
Hailey Farrell
10
1
Sheldon
21:07
T
-
41
40
1133
Jasmine Loyola
11
1
Tokay
21:20
T
-
42
41
950
Rachel Peterson
12
1
Oak Ridge
21:22
T
-
43
42
261
Jeanne-Marie McPherson
11
1
Davis Sr.
21:30
T
-
44
43
849
Sonia Perez
10
1
Modesto
21:31
I
-
45
44
623
Natalie Aguilar
12
1
Lincoln (s)
21:32
I
- Advancers: Top 10 Teams, Top 10 Individuals
Place
TmPl
No.
Name
Yr
D
School
Time
-
46
45
262
Sophie Meads
12
1
Davis Sr.
21:36
T
-
47
46
433
Keana Viss
12
1
Enochs
21:39
I
-
48
47
881
Kali Arvidson
12
1
Nevada Union
21:40
T
-
49
48
450
Jacklyn Hughes
11
1
Franklin (eg)
21:46
I
-
50
49
1029
Briana Hendricks
12
1
Sheldon
21:51
T
-
51
50
975
Sara Fisher
9
1
Pleasant Grove
21:52
T
-
52
51
22
Leslie Gutierrez
12
1
Armijo
21:52
T
-
53
52
964
Aryana Archuleta
10
1
Pleasant Grove
21:53
T
-
54
489
Lizbeth Gonzales
10
1
Franklin (s)
21:54
I
-
55
53
965
Alex Balph
12
1
Pleasant Grove
21:59
T
-
56
54
1194
Rosemarie Dipentino
12
1
Woodcreek
22:03
T
-
57
55
407
Michelle Layne
11
1
Enochs
22:05
I
-
58
56
1185
Raveena Samra
11
1
Turlock
22:06
-
59
57
746
Suzie Ramirez
9
1
McClatchy
22:08
T
-
60
58
1147
Maria Ramirez
10
1
Tokay
22:11
T
-
61
59
90
Erica Ramos
11
1
Bear Creek
22:11
-
62
60
717
Morgan Williams
11
1
Lincoln (s)
22:12
-
63
61
1134
Sydney Means
11
1
Tokay
22:13
T
-
64
62
747
Lizzie Robinson
12
1
McClatchy
22:13
T
-
65
63
978
Rebekah Golden
9
1
Pleasant Grove
22:14
T
-
66
64
328
Aurora Jiminez
12
1
Downey
22:15
-
67
65
53
Dajanae Williams
11
1
Armijo
22:21
T
-
68
66
317
Marivell Ferrer
11
1
Downey
22:25
-
69
67
1140
Alex Offield
10
1
Tokay
22:32
T
-
70
68
28
Amanpreet Kaur
11
1
Armijo
22:43
T
-
71
69
1032
Tabbi Lai
11
1
Sheldon
22:50
T
-
72
70
1136
Maria Munoz
11
1
Tokay
22:52
T
-
73
71
1177
Brook Lowery
11
1
Turlock
22:58
-
74
72
165
Chessie Lauria
12
1
Cosumnes Oaks
23:07
-
75
73
400
Ellaina Jean
11
1
Enochs
23:14
-
76
74
454
Emily Jumper
11
1
Franklin (eg)
23:24
-
77
75
963
Ane Archuleta
12
1
Pleasant Grove
23:26
T
-
78
76
441
Kaitlyn Cheung
11
1
Franklin (eg)
23:26
-
79
77
460
Alysia Mercado
10
1
Franklin (eg)
23:28
-
80
78
82
Stephanie Medina
11
1
Bear Creek
23:28
-
81
79
309
Alicia Bargas
12
1
Downey
23:31
-
82
80
151
Haley Duclos
11
1
Cosumnes Oaks
23:34
-
83
81
347
Madeliene Souza
11
1
Downey
23:35
-
84
82
319
Natalie Franco
12
1
Downey
23:41
-
85
83
574
Kari Nakamura
12
1
Kennedy
23:47
-
86
84
1181
Jocelyne Montes
12
1
Turlock
23:51
-
87
85
745
Barbara Ramirez
11
1
McClatchy
23:53
T
-
88
86
996
Riley Pimentel
12
1
Pleasant Grove
23:54
T
-
89
87
1179
Amanda Medina
11
1
Turlock
23:56
-
90
88
837
Mackenzie Moreno
11
1
Modesto
23:56
- Advancers: Top 10 Teams, Top 10 Individuals
Place
TmPl
No.
Name
Yr
D
School
Time
-
91
89
324
Selena Guerrero
12
1
Downey
23:59
-
92
90
145
Sydnie Barboza
11
1
Cosumnes Oaks
24:05
-
93
91
1164
Fallon Beaber
11
1
Turlock
24:12
-
94
92
169
Tais Marinho-Gomes
12
1
Cosumnes Oaks
24:20
-
95
93
1112
Selena Delgado
11
1
Tokay
24:20
T
-
96
94
738
Lucy Maloney
12
1
McClatchy
24:20
T
-
97
95
514
Jessica Alamo
11
1
Golden Valley (sj)
24:22
-
98
96
320
Carolyn Fraze
12
1
Downey
24:25
-
99
97
857
Maria Rojas
12
1
Modesto
24:30
-
100
98
654
Karla Guzman
12
1
Lincoln (s)
24:30
-
101
99
685
Emily Perez
12
1
Lincoln (s)
24:31
-
102
490
Jasmine Gonzalez
11
1
Franklin (s)
24:37
-
103
100
183
Natalia Sandoval
11
1
Cosumnes Oaks
24:40
-
104
101
835
Annek Montero
12
1
Modesto
24:43
-
105
102
474
Jemmi Weaver-Quenga
12
1
Franklin (eg)
24:43
-
106
103
730
Maria Govea
11
1
McClatchy
24:46
T
-
107
104
159
Claire Jordan
11
1
Cosumnes Oaks
24:51
-
108
105
565
Stephanie Gee
12
1
Kennedy
24:57
-
109
106
1180
Savannah Miranda
12
1
Turlock
24:59
-
110
107
524
Daniela Duran
11
1
Golden Valley (sj)
25:00
-
111
108
172
Michelle Muniz
11
1
Cosumnes Oaks
25:04
-
112
109
642
Savannah Edgeworth
12
1
Lincoln (s)
25:06
-
113
110
771
Gizelle Monteon
12
1
Merced
25:12
-
114
111
543
Andrea Rios
12
1
Golden Valley (sj)
25:14
-
115
112
576
Sophie Parsh
11
1
Kennedy
25:25
-
116
122
Rebecca Peterson
11
1
Chavez
25:38
-
117
739
Janelle Mora
12
1
McClatchy
25:53
-
118
113
385
Alexee Curtis
11
1
Enochs
25:58
-
119
114
383
Allie Crisp
12
1
Enochs
25:59
-
120
115
553
Alex Adel
12
1
Kennedy
26:01
-
121
116
817
Mayra Jacobo
12
1
Modesto
26:08
-
122
117
670
Stephanie Low
12
1
Lincoln (s)
26:27
-
123
722
Alejandra Benavides
12
1
McClatchy
26:39
-
124
118
671
Brittney Mariani
11
1
Lincoln (s)
26:50
-
125
121
Christine Martinez
11
1
Chavez
26:51
-
126
119
774
Amanda Saelee
11
1
Merced
26:52
-
127
120
580
Marissa Sharp
11
1
Kennedy
26:54
-
128
357
Emily Arcala
11
1
Edison
26:54
-
129
121
466
Preeya Patel
11
1
Franklin (eg)
26:58
-
130
487
Kaitland Cracchiola
10
1
Franklin (s)
27:07
-
131
122
33
Jalina Navarro
12
1
Armijo
27:20
T
-
132
737
Katherine Louie
12
1
McClatchy
27:25
-
133
123
98
Mikaela Urpalainen
11
1
Bear Creek
27:34
-
134
124
406
Cynthia Keyes
11
1
Enochs
27:42
-
135
125
89
Marissa Ramirez
12
1
Bear Creek
27:56
- Advancers: Top 10 Teams, Top 10 Individuals
Place
TmPl
No.
Name
Yr
D
School
Time
-
136
126
38
Elizabeth Ramirez
12
1
Armijo
28:38
T
-
137
597
Kyrie Celest Daos
11
1
Kimball
28:57
-
138
127
522
Mercedes Boody
11
1
Golden Valley (sj)
29:00
-
139
128
92
Alina Rupio
11
1
Bear Creek
29:06
-
140
129
437
Giselle Aguayo
11
1
Franklin (eg)
29:12
-
141
313
Vianney Chavez
12
1
Downey
29:14
-
142
130
761
Jasmine Chairez
12
1
Merced
30:15
-
143
131
559
Alexandra Castillo
12
1
Kennedy
31:16
-
144
132
544
Melissa Rivas
11
1
Golden Valley (sj)
32:29
-
145
133
768
Alexa Kateley
12
1
Merced
36:02
-
146
134
760
Taylor Brown
12
1
Merced
36:02
-
147
135
764
Emily Hamilton
12
1
Merced
36:57
- Varsity Girls Division 1
- Team Results and Scores
-
1.
66
Nevada Union ( 20:17 1:41:22 1:23)
-
1
906
Nora Pizzella
10
1
19:28
1
-
2
896
Kristina Martinez
11
1
20:06
5
-
3
916
Erika Wolf
9
1
20:10
6
-
4
895
Karina Martinez
11
1
20:47
24
-
5
885
Joy Castro-Wehr
10
1
20:51
30
-
6
881
Kali Arvidson
12
1
21:40
( 47)
-
2.
73
Woodcreek ( 20:24 1:41:57 0:50)
-
1
1204
Lauren Mason
10
1
19:53
3
-
2
1197
Taylor Everts
9
1
20:23
13
-
3
1214
Teresa Zortman
10
1
20:25
14
-
4
1193
Angela Dipentino
9
1
20:33
20
-
5
1205
Elisabeth McCallum
11
1
20:43
23
-
6
1196
Devyn Everts
11
1
20:53
( 31)
-
7
1194
Rosemarie Dipentino
12
1
22:03
( 54)
-
3.
80
Davis Sr. ( 20:33 1:42:44 1:13)
-
1
258
Giulia McIsaac
11
1
20:17
8
-
2
260
Maggie McManis
11
1
20:19
9
-
3
267
Fiona O'Keeffe
10
1
20:19
10
-
4
207
Sofia Castiglioni
9
1
20:19
11
-
5
261
Jeanne-Marie McPherson 11
1
21:30
42
-
6
262
Sophie Meads
12
1
21:36
( 45)
-
4.
111
St Francis (Sac) ( 20:42 1:43:28 0:30)
-
1
1060
Camille Boudreaux
11
1
20:20
12
-
2
1059
Peyton Bilo
11
1
20:41
21
-
3
1097
Chase Worthen
10
1
20:48
25
-
4
1079
Ariel Medina
11
1
20:49
26
-
5
1081
Miranda Myers
11
1
20:50
27
-
6
1086
Madison Rawson
12
1
20:50
( 28)
-
7
1073
Lauren Larocco
12
1
20:50
( 29)
-
5.
126
Oak Ridge ( 20:42 1:43:28 0:31)
-
1
926
Briana Dulgar
10
1
20:26
15
-
2
952
Mikhayla Polivka
10
1
20:28
17
-
3
935
Arial Hendrickson
10
1
20:42
22
-
4
925
Sarah Dolley
9
1
20:55
34
-
5
924
Maddie Dezordo
11
1
20:57
38
-
6
950
Rachel Peterson
12
1
21:22
( 41)
-
6.
211
Sheldon ( 21:27 1:47:15 2:19)
-
1
1047
Harjit Singh
11
1
20:31
19
-
2
1020
Rebecca Cox
12
1
20:56
35
-
3
1023
Hailey Farrell
10
1
21:07
39
-
4
1029
Briana Hendricks
12
1
21:51
49
-
5
1032
Tabbi Lai
11
1
22:50
69
-
7.
220
Pleasant Grove ( 21:30 1:47:29 2:43)
-
1
1006
Jerriann Wells
12
1
19:31
2
-
2
975
Sara Fisher
9
1
21:52
50
-
3
964
Aryana Archuleta
10
1
21:53
52
-
4
965
Alex Balph
12
1
21:59
53
-
5
978
Rebekah Golden
9
1
22:14
63
-
6
963
Ane Archuleta
12
1
23:26
( 75)
-
7
996
Riley Pimentel
12
1
23:54
( 86)
-
8.
252
Armijo ( 21:46 1:48:46 1:49)
-
1
32
Gabriella Nathan Funk
12
1
20:54
32
-
2
36
Kirah Overman
10
1
20:56
36
-
3
22
Leslie Gutierrez
12
1
21:52
51
-
4
53
Dajanae Williams
11
1
22:21
65
-
5
28
Amanpreet Kaur
11
1
22:43
68
-
6
33
Jalina Navarro
12
1
27:20
(122)
-
7
38
Elizabeth Ramirez
12
1
28:38
(126)
-
9.
253
McClatchy ( 21:56 1:49:37 3:25)
-
1
736
Brooke Lemke
10
1
20:28
16
-
2
728
Ally Feickert
9
1
20:55
33
-
3
746
Suzie Ramirez
9
1
22:08
57
-
4
747
Lizzie Robinson
12
1
22:13
62
-
5
745
Barbara Ramirez
11
1
23:53
85
-
6
738
Lucy Maloney
12
1
24:20
( 94)
-
7
730
Maria Govea
11
1
24:46
(103)
-
10.
263
Tokay ( 21:51 1:49:13 1:35)
-
1
1153
Emily Sousa
12
1
20:57
37
-
2
1133
Jasmine Loyola
11
1
21:20
40
-
3
1147
Maria Ramirez
10
1
22:11
58
-
4
1134
Sydney Means
11
1
22:13
61
-
5
1140
Alex Offield
10
1
22:32
67
-
6
1136
Maria Munoz
11
1
22:52
( 70)
-
7
1112
Selena Delgado
11
1
24:20
( 93)
-
11.
347
Modesto ( 23:02 1:55:09 4:14)
-
1
833
Savannah Mendoza
10
1
20:29
18
-
2
849
Sonia Perez
10
1
21:31
43
-
3
837
Mackenzie Moreno
11
1
23:56
88
-
4
857
Maria Rojas
12
1
24:30
97
-
5
835
Annek Montero
12
1
24:43
101
-
6
817
Mayra Jacobo
12
1
26:08
(116)
-
12.
372
Downey ( 23:06 1:55:27 1:26)
-
1
328
Aurora Jiminez
12
1
22:15
64
-
2
317
Marivell Ferrer
11
1
22:25
66
-
3
309
Alicia Bargas
12
1
23:31
79
-
4
347
Madeliene Souza
11
1
23:35
81
-
5
319
Natalie Franco
12
1
23:41
82
-
6
324
Selena Guerrero
12
1
23:59
( 89)
-
7
320
Carolyn Fraze
12
1
24:25
( 96)
-
13.
377
Franklin (EG) ( 23:22 1:56:47 2:57)
-
1
450
Jacklyn Hughes
11
1
21:46
48
-
2
454
Emily Jumper
11
1
23:24
74
-
3
441
Kaitlyn Cheung
11
1
23:26
76
-
4
460
Alysia Mercado
10
1
23:28
77
-
5
474
Jemmi Weaver-Quenga
12
1
24:43
102
-
6
466
Preeya Patel
11
1
26:58
(121)
-
7
437
Giselle Aguayo
11
1
29:12
(129)
-
14.
389
Turlock ( 23:25 1:57:03 2:06)
-
1
1185
Raveena Samra
11
1
22:06
56
-
2
1177
Brook Lowery
11
1
22:58
71
-
3
1181
Jocelyne Montes
12
1
23:51
84
-
4
1179
Amanda Medina
11
1
23:56
87
-
5
1164
Fallon Beaber
11
1
24:12
91
-
6
1180
Savannah Miranda
12
1
24:59
(106)
-
15.
401
Enochs ( 23:47 1:58:55 4:20)
-
1
433
Keana Viss
12
1
21:39
46
-
2
407
Michelle Layne
11
1
22:05
55
-
3
400
Ellaina Jean
11
1
23:14
73
-
4
385
Alexee Curtis
11
1
25:58
113
-
5
383
Allie Crisp
12
1
25:59
114
-
6
406
Cynthia Keyes
11
1
27:42
(124)
-
16.
410
Lincoln (S) ( 23:35 1:57:51 3:34)
-
1
623
Natalie Aguilar
12
1
21:32
44
-
2
717
Morgan Williams
11
1
22:12
60
-
3
654
Karla Guzman
12
1
24:30
98
-
4
685
Emily Perez
12
1
24:31
99
-
5
642
Savannah Edgeworth
12
1
25:06
109
-
6
670
Stephanie Low
12
1
26:27
(117)
-
7
671
Brittney Mariani
11
1
26:50
(118)
-
17.
419
Kennedy ( 24:03 2:00:12 5:59)
-
1
554
Haley Adel
10
1
20:02
4
-
2
574
Kari Nakamura
12
1
23:47
83
-
3
565
Stephanie Gee
12
1
24:57
105
-
4
576
Sophie Parsh
11
1
25:25
112
-
5
553
Alex Adel
12
1
26:01
115
-
6
580
Marissa Sharp
11
1
26:54
(120)
-
7
559
Alexandra Castillo
12
1
31:16
(131)
-
18.
434
Cosumnes Oaks ( 23:58 1:59:46 1:33)
-
1
165
Chessie Lauria
12
1
23:07
72
-
2
151
Haley Duclos
11
1
23:34
80
-
3
145
Sydnie Barboza
11
1
24:05
90
-
4
169
Tais Marinho-Gomes
12
1
24:20
92
-
5
183
Natalia Sandoval
11
1
24:40
100
-
6
159
Claire Jordan
11
1
24:51
(104)
-
7
172
Michelle Muniz
11
1
25:04
(108)
-
19.
447
Golden Valley (SJ) ( 24:47 2:03:52 8:44)
-
1
518
Mariyah Banks
12
1
20:16
7
-
2
514
Jessica Alamo
11
1
24:22
95
-
3
524
Daniela Duran
11
1
25:00
107
-
4
543
Andrea Rios
12
1
25:14
111
-
5
522
Mercedes Boody
11
1
29:00
127
-
6
544
Melissa Rivas
11
1
32:29
(132)
-
20.
513
Bear Creek ( 26:03 2:10:15 6:55)
-
1
90
Erica Ramos
11
1
22:11
59
-
2
82
Stephanie Medina
11
1
23:28
78
-
3
98
Mikaela Urpalainen
11
1
27:34
123
-
4
89
Marissa Ramirez
12
1
27:56
125
-
5
92
Alina Rupio
11
1
29:06
128
-
21.
626
Merced ( 30:53 2:34:23 10:50)
-
1
771
Gizelle Monteon
12
1
25:12
110
-
2
774
Amanda Saelee
11
1
26:52
119
-
3
761
Jasmine Chairez
12
1
30:15
130
-
4
768
Alexa Kateley
12
1
36:02
133
-
5
760
Taylor Brown
12
1
36:02
134
-
6
764
Emily Hamilton
12
1
36:57
(135)