Old Athletic Schedules

Post

2017 Track and Field Schedule

Date Meet Location Time/Results
March 3 at Pitman Distance Wars Turlock 4:00 p.m.
March 4 Sac State HS Classic$ Sacramento State 10:00 a.m.
March 8 Christian Brothers Jesuit 3:00 p.m.
March 15 at Grant/Monterey Trail* Grant 3:00 p.m.
March 18 at Dublin Distance Fiesta Dublin TBA
March 18 at Husky Invitational Sheldon 9:00 a.m.
March 21 at Elk Grove* Elk Grove 3:30 p.m.
March 24 at Bronco Distance Carnival Bella Vista 4:00 p.m.
March 25 at Mark Macres Invite Monterey Trail 9:00 a.m.
March 29 Davis/Sheldon Jesuit  3:30 p.m.
M31- Apr. 1 at Stanford Invite$ Palo Alto All Day
April 7-8 at Arcadia Invitational Arcadia  All Day
April 11 Jesuit Easter Invite Jesuit 3:30 p.m.
April 13 at Mt. Sac Relays Mt. Sac All Day
April 19 Franklin/Pleasant Grove Jesuit 3:30 p.m.
April 22 at Halden Invitational$ Davis TBA
April 22 at Bella Vista Bronco  Bella Vista TBA
April 28 at Sheldon Distance Sheldon TBA
April 28 at Sactown Races Whitney  TBA
April 29 at Meet of Champions$ ARC 11:00 a.m.
May 5 at Delta League Trials Sheldon TBA
May 12 at Delta League Finals Sheldon TBA
May 17 Section Trials$ Elk Grove High School TBA
May 19 Section Finals$ Elk Grove High School TBA
May 25 Masters Trials$ Elk Grove High School TBA
May 26 Masters Finals$ Elk Grove High School TBA
June 2 State Trials$ Buchanan High School TBA
June 3 State Finals$ Buchanan High School TBA

$ Must Qualify * Delta League Meet

Post

2017 Lacrosse Schedule

Date Opponent Site TIme/Result
Feb. 18 at Davis Playday Davis HS All Day
Feb. 28 Justin Siena (JV/V) Mather 5:30/7:00 p.m.
March 3 at St. Francis MV St. Francis MV 5:30/7:00 p.m.
March 4 at Menlo Atherton Menlo 12:00/1:30 p.m.
March 7 Cardinal Newman Mather 5:00/6:30 p.m.
March 10 at Vista del Lago Vista del Lago TBA
March 14 at Palo Alto (JV/V) Palo Alto 5:30/7:00 p.m.
March 17 Oak Ridge* (JV/V) Mather 5:30/7:00 p.m.
March 21 Vista del Lago* (JV/V) Mather 5:30/7:00 p.m.
March 24 at Oak Ridge* (JV/V) Oak RIdge 4:00/5:30 p.m.
March 28 Bella VIsta* (JV/V) Mather 5:30/7:00 p.m.
March 31 at Casa Roble* (V) Casa Roble 7:00 p.m.
April 4 at Davis* (JV/V) Davis 5:30/7:00 p.m.
April 6 at Bishop O’dowd Bishop O’dowd 5;00/6:30 p.m.
April 7 at Rio Americano (JV) Rio 5:30 p.m.
April 25 Granite Bay* (JV/V) Mather 5:30/7:00 p.m.
April 28 Christian Brothers Mather 5:30/7:00 p.m.
May 2 League Playoffs TBA TBA
May 5 League Playoffs TBA TBA
May 10 NCS Playoffs TBA TBA
May 12/13 NCS Playoffs TBA TBA
May 16 NCA Playoffs TBA TBA
May 17 NCS Playoffs TBA TBA

Varsity and JV Home games played at Mather Sports Center

* Sacramento Valley Lacrosse League

Post

2017 Varsity and JV Softball Schedule

Date Opponent Site Time/Results
Feb. 18 at Antelope (S) Antelope TBA
Feb. 18 at Sheldon (JV) (S) Sheldon Noon
Feb. 25 at Roseville (S) Roseville TBA
Feb. 28 at River City (JV/V) River City 3:30 p.m.
March 2 Ponderosa (JV/V) St. Francis 3:45 p.m.
March 4 at Del Oro (V/JV) Del Oro 11/1:30 p.m.
March 7 Casa Roble (JV/V) St. Francis 3:45 p.m.
March 9-11 Victory Tournament (JV/V) TBA TBA
March 16 at Pioneer Pioneer 4:00 p.m.
March 18 Christian Brothers (JV/V) River City 10 a.m.
March 23 at Pleasant Grove* (JV/V) Pleasant Grove 4:30/4:00 p.m.
March 24 Grant *(JV/V) st. Francis 4:30/4:00 p.m.
March 28 at Davis* (V) Davis 4:00 p.m.
March 30 Elk Grove* (JV/V) St. Francis 4:30/4:00 p.m.
April 4 Sheldon* (JV/V) St. Francis 4:30/4:00 p.m.
April 6 at Franklin* (JV/V) Franklin 4:30/4:00 p.m.
April 12 at McClatchy (V) McClatchy 4:30/4:00 p.m.
April 18 Monterey Trail* (JV/V) St. Francis 4:00 p.m.
April 24 at Grant* (V) Grant 4:00 p.m.
April 24 at Davis (JV) Davis 5:00 p.m.
April 25 Pleasant Grove* (JV/V) St. Francis 4:30/4:00 p.m.
April 27 Davis* (JV/V) St. Francis 4:00/4:00 p.m.
April 29 at McClatchy (V) McClatchy 12:00 p.m.
May 2 at Elk Grove* (JV/V) Elk Grove 4:30/4:00 p.m.
May 3 at Grant Grant 4:30 p.m.
May 4 at Sheldon*(JV/V) Sheldon 4:30/4:00 p.m.
May 8 Franklin* (JV/V) St. Francis 4:00/4:00 p.m.
May 9 at Monterey Trail* (JV/V) Monterey Trail 4:30/4:00 p.m.
May 19 Sac-Joaquin Playoffs Home Sites TBA
May 21 Sac-Joaquin Playoffs Sac. Softball Complex TBA
May 23 Sac-Joaquin Playoffs Sac. Softball Complex TBA
May 24 Sac-Joaquin Playoffs Sac. Softball Complex TBA
May 25 Sac-Joaquin Playoffs Sac. Softball Complex TBA

Varsity and JV Home games played at St. Francis High School
*Delta League

Post

2017 Diving Schedule

Date Opponent Site Time/Result
March 1 Grant/Sheldon Capital Divers 4:00 p.m.
March 8 Pleasant Grove Capital Divers 4:00 p.m.
March 15 at Davis Schaal 5:30 p.m.
March 22 Elk Grove Capital Divers 4:00 p.m.
March 29 Monterey Trail Capital Divers 4:00 p.m.
April 5 Franklin/Sheldon Capital Divers 4:00 p.m.
April 8 Jesuit Invitational Capital Divers JV: 12-1; V: 3;30-5:30
April 10 at DeLaSalle Invite DeLaSalle 4:00 p.m.
April 26 at Delta League Championships Casa Roble 9:00 a.m.
May 4 at Sac-Joaquin Section Trials McClatchy TBA
May 6 at Sac-Joaquin Section Finals Johansen TBA
May 19-20 at State Championships Clovis TBA

All Home Meets contested at Capital Divers Aquatic Center

Post

2016-17 Varsity Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent Site Time/Result
Nov. 28 at West Campus West Campus 6:00 p.m.
Dec. 6 Kennedy St. Francis 7:00 p.m.
Dec. 8-10 at Roseville Tournament Roseville TBA
Dec. 18-22 at Nike Tournament of Champions Phoenix TBA
Dec. 28-30 at West Coast Jamboree East Bay Bracket
Jan. 3 Pleasant Grove St. Francis 7:00 p.m.
Jan. 6 Davis St. Francis 7;00 p.m.
Jan. 10 at Elk Grove Elk Grove 7:00 p.m.
Jan. 13 at Sheldon Sheldon 7:00 p.m.
Jan. 14 at Antelope Antelope 3:00 p.m.
Jan. 17 Franklin St. Francis 7:00 p.m.
Jan. 20 at Monterey Trail Monterey Trail 7:00 p.m.
Jan. 21-22 P.A.L Tournament St. Francis All Day
Jan. 24 Grant St. Francis 7:00 p.m.
Jan. 27 at Pleasant Grove Pleasant Grove 7:00 p.m.
Jan. 28 at Christian Brothers St. Francis 5:00 p.m.
Jan. 30 at Davis Davis 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 1 Elk Grove St. Francis 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 7 at Franklin Franklin 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 10 Monterey Trail St. Francis 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 13 Sheldon St. Francis 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 15 at Grant Grant 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 17 at Section Playoffs TBA TBA
Feb. 21 at Section Playoffs TBA TBA
Feb. 23 at Section Playoffs TBA TBA
Feb. 28 at Section Semifinals TBA TBA
March 4 at Section Finals TBA TBA
March 8 at NorCal Playoffs TBA TBA
March 10 at NorCal Playoffs TBA TBA
March 11 at NorCal Playoffs TBA TBA
March 14 at NorCal Semifinals TBA TBA
March 18 at NorCal Final TBA TBA
March 24 at CIF State Semifinals TBA TBA
March 25 at CIF Stat Finals TBA TBA

 

Post

2016-17 Junior Varsity Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent Site Time/Result
Dec. 1-3 at Pitsburg Tournament (JV) Pitsburg Bracket
Dec. 6 Kennedy St. Francis 5:30 p.m.
Dec. 8-10 at Kennedy Tournament Kennedy Bracket
Dec. 21 Sacramento St. Francis 5:30 p.m.
Dec. 27-29 at Antioch Tournament  Antioch TBA
Jan. 3 Pleasant Grove St. Francis 5:30 p.m.
Jan. 6 Davis St. Francis 5:30 p.m.
Jan. 10 at Elk Grove Elk Grove 5:30 p.m.
Jan. 13 at Sheldon Sheldon 5:30 p.m.
Jan. 14 at Antelope Antelope 1:30 p.m.
Jan. 17 Franklin St. Francis 5:30 p.m.
Jan. 20 at Monterey Trail Monterey Trail 5:30 p.m.
Jan. 24 Grant St. Francis 5:30 p.m.
Jan. 28 Christian Brothers St. Francis 3:30 p.m.
Jan. 30 at Davis Davis 5:30 p.m.
Feb. 1 Elk Grove St. Francis 5:30 p.m.
Feb. 7 at Franklin Franklin 5:30 p.m.
Feb. 10 Monterey Trail St. Francis 5:30 p.m.
Feb. 13 Sheldon St. Francis 5:30 p.m.
Feb. 15 at Grant Grant 5:30 p.m.
Post

2016-17 Freshman Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent Site Time/Result
Dec. 1-3 at Robby Nakamura Holiday Classic Kennedy TBA
Dec. 6 Kennedy St. Francis 4:00 p.m.
Dec. 9-10 at Pittsburg Tournament Pitsburg TBA
Dec. 20-22 at Oak Ridge Tournament Oak Ridge TBA
Dec. 27-29 at Antioch Tournament Antioch TBA
Jan. 10 at Woodcreek Woodcreek 4:00 p.m.
Jan. 11 at El Dorado El Dorado 4:00 p.m.
Jan. 14 at Antelope Antelope Noon
Jan. 18 at Sacramento Sacramento 4:00 p.m.
Jan. 24 El Dorado St. Francis 4:00 p.m.
Jan. 26 at Lincoln Lincoln 4:00 p.m.
Jan. 27 Sacramento St. Francis 4:00 p.m.
Jan. 28 Christian Brothers St. Francis 2:00 p.m.
Jan. 31 at Bethel Bethel 4:00 p.m.
Feb. 1 Woodcreek  St. Francis 4:00 p.m.
Feb. 2 River Valley St. Francis 5:00 p.m.
Feb. 8 at Sacramento Sacramento 4:00 p.m.
Feb. 14 Bethel St. Francis 4:00 p.m.
Feb. 15 at Sacramento Sacramento 4:00 p.m.
Post

2017 Junior Varsity Red Schedule

Date Opponent Site Time/Result
Dec. 6 Rio Americano St. Francis 3:15 p.m.
Dec. 7 Inderkum St. Francis 3:15 p.m.
Dec. 13 El Camino Granite Regional 3:15 p.m.
Jan. 16 West Campus St. Francis 3:15 p.m.
Jan. 3 at Grant Grant 5:00 p.m.
Jan. 5 at Inderkum Inderkum 4:00 p.m.
Jan. 12 Bella Vista Granite Regional 3:15 p.m.
Jan. 17 at El Camino El Camino 3:15 p.m.
Jan. 23 Folsom Folsom 4:00 p.m.
Jan. 25 Inderkum St. Francis 3:15 p.m.
Jan. 27 at Rocklin Rocklin 3:15 p.m.
Jan. 31 Pleasant Grove St. Francis 3:15 p.m.
Feb. 2 Rocklin Granite Regional 3:15 p.m.
Feb. 6 Bella Vista St. Francis 3:15 p.m.
Feb.. 8 at Inderkum Inderkum 4:00 p.m.
Feb. 14 Cristo Rey St. Francis 3:15 p.m.
Feb. 16 Monterey Trail Granite Regional 2:00 p.m.

JV Red Homes matches played at St. Francis High School

Post

2017 Junior Varsity Gold Schedule

Date Opponent Site Time/Result
Dec. 6 Rio Americano Granite Regional Park 2:00 p.m.
Dec. 8 at Christian Brothers Hughes Stadium 5:00 p.m.
Dec. 13 at Rocklin Rocklin 5:30 p.m.
Dec. 20 Folsom Folsom 5:30 p.m.
Jan. 5 Pleasant Grove* Granite Regional Park 2:00 p.m.
Jan. 12 at Elk Grove* Elk Grove 5:00 p.m.
Jan. 17 at Sheldon Sheldon 3:30 p.m.
Jan. 19 Franklin* Granite Regional Park 3:30 p.m.
Jan. 24 at Monterey Trail* Monterey Trail 5:00 p.m.
Jan. 26 Grant* Granite Regional Park 2:00 p.m.
Jan. 27 Davis* Granite Regional Park 2:00 p.m.
Jan. 31 at Pleasant Grove* Pleasant Grove 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 2 at Davis* Davis 3:30 p.m.
Feb. 7 Elk Grove* Granite Regional Park 2:00 p.m.
Feb. 9 Sheldon* Granite Regional Park 2:00 p.m.
Feb. 14 at Franklin* Franklin 5:00 p.m.
Feb. 16 Monterey Trail Monterey Trail 2:00 p.m.

* Delta League

Post

2017 Varsity Schedule

Date Opponent Site Time/Result
Dec. 6 Rio Americano Granite Regional Park 3:30 p.m.
Dec. 8 at Christian Brothers Hughes Stadium 7:00 p.m.
Dec. 13 at Rocklin Rocklin 4:00 p.m.
Dec. 20 at Folsom Folsom 7:00 p.m.
Dec. 27-28 at Tri-Valley Tournament (V) Danville TBA
Jan. 3 at Grant* Grant 3:30 p.m.
Jan. 5 Pleasant Grove* Granite Regional Park 3:30 p.m.
Jan. 12 at Elk Grove* Elk Grove 3:30 p.m.
Jan. 17 at Sheldon Sheldon 2:00 p.m.
Jan. 19 Franklin* Granite Regional Park 2:00 p.m.
Jan. 24 at Monterey Trail* Monterey Trail 3:30 p.m.
Jan. 26 Grant* Granite Regional Park 3:30 p.m.
Jan. 27 Davis* Granite Regional Park 3:30 p.m.
Jan. 31 at Pleasant Grove* Pleasant Grove 5:30 p.m.
Feb. 2 at Davis* Davis 3:30 p.m.
Feb. 7 Elk Grove* Granite Regional Park 3:30 p.m.
Feb. 9 Sheldon* Granite Regional Park 3:30 p.m.
Feb. 14 at Franklin* Franklin 3:30 p.m.
Feb. 16 Monterey Trail Monterey Trail 3:30 p.m.
Feb. 22 at Sac-Joaquin Sections  School Sites  TBA
Feb. 24 at Sac-Joaquin Sections School Sites TBA
March 1 at Sac-Joaquin Sections School Sites TBA
March 3/4 at Sac-Joaquin Section Finals School Sites TBA
March 7 at CIF Nor Cals School Sites TBA
March 9 at CIF Nor Cals School Sites TBA
March 11 at CIF Nor Cals School Sites TBA

* Delta League

Post

2016 Junior Varsity Volleyball Schedule

Date Match Time/Result
Aug. 30 Christian Brothers — HOLY COURT W, 2-0
Aug. 31 at Oak Ridge** W, 2-1
Sept. 6 at Rocklin** 5:00 p.m.
Sept. 8 at El Camino 5:00 p.m.
Sept. 14 at Pleasant Grove* ** 5:00 p.m.
Sept. 17 at Chris Craft Invitational All Day
Sept. 19 at Davis* 5:00 p.m.
Sept. 21 Elk Grove* 5:00 p.m.
Sept. 26 Sheldon* 5:00 p.m.
Sept. 28 at Franklin* 5:00 p.m.
Oct. 3 Monterey Trail* 5:00 p.m.
Oct. 8 Super 8 Invitational All Day
Oct. 10 Pleasant Grove* 5:00 p.m.
Oct. 12 Davis* 5:00 p.m.
Oct. 14-16 P.A.L. Tournament TBA
Oct. 17 at Elk Grove* 5:00 p.m.
Oct. 19 at Sheldon* 5:00 p.m.
Oct. 22 at Carmichael Tournament 8:00 a.m.
Oct. 24 Franklin* 5:00 p.m.
Oct. 26 at Monterey Trail*  5:00 p.m.

 **Two Gyms * Delta League

Post

2016 Freshman Volleyball Schedule

Date Match Time/Result
Aug. 30 Christian Brothers — HOLY COURT W, 2-0
Aug. 31 at Oak Ridge** W, 2-0
Sept. 6 at Rocklin** 5:00 p.m.
Sept. 8 at El Camino 4:00 p.m.
Sept. 12 Grant 4:00 p.m.
Sept. 14 at Pleasant Grove* ** 5:00 p.m.
Sept. 17 at Stockton Invitational All Day
Sept. 19 at Davis* 4:00 p.m.
Sept. 21 Elk Grove* 4:00 p.m.
Sept. 28 at Franklin* 4:00 p.m.
Oct. 3 Monterey Trail* 4:00 p.m.
Oct. 8 Super 8 Invitational All Day
Oct. 10 Pleasant Grove* 4:00 p.m.
Oct. 12 Davis* 4:00 p.m.
Oct. 14-16 P.A.L. Tournament TBA
Oct. 17 at Elk Grove* 4:00 p.m.
Oct. 22 at Carmichael Tournament 8:00 a.m.
Oct. 24 Franklin* 4:00 p.m.
Oct. 26 at Monterey Trail*  4:00 p.m.

 **Two Gyms * Delta League

Post

2016 Junior Varsity Water Polo Schedule

Date Opponent Site Time/Result
Aug. 30 St. Mary’s Jesuit W, 21-2
Sept. 9 McClatchy Jesuit W, 13-3
Sept. 10 at McClatchy Tourn. (JV) McClatchy All Day
Sept. 15 Rio Americano Jesuit 5:30 p.m.
Sept. 17 vs. Campolindo Rio Americano TBA
Sept. 24 at Granite Bay Tournament Granite Bay All Day
Sept. 29 at Granite Bay  Granite Bay 5:00 p.m.
Oct. 7-8 at Crusher Classic Tourn, Vintage All Day
Oct. 14 El Camino (Senior Night) Jesuit 4:00 p.m.
Oct. 15 at McClatchy Tournament McClatchy All Day
Oct. 22 at Rio JV Tournament Rio Americano All Day
Oct. 25 at Davis* UC Davis 5:00 p.m.

* Delta League # Scrimmage

Post

2016 Varsity Water Polo Schedule

Date Opponent Site Time/Result
Aug. 20 at Campolindo # Moraga TBA
Aug. 30 St. Mary’s Jesuit L, 11-2
Sept. 2-3 at St. Francis Scramble Mountain View All Day
Sept. 9 McClatchy Jesuit W, 12-4
Sept. 13 Franklin* Jesuit 4:45 p.m.
Sept. 15 Rio Americano Jesuit 6:00 p.m.
Sept. 17 vs, Campolindo Rio Americano TBA
Sept. 23 at Capital Challenge Woodcreek All Day
Sept. 24 at Capital Challenge Woodcreek All Day
Sept. 29 at Granite Bay  Granite Bay 5:00 p.m.
Oct. 4 Monterey Trail* Jesuit 4:45 p.m.
Oct. 8 at Miramonte Miramonte All Day
Oct. 14 El Camino (Senior Night) Jesuit 5:15 p.m.
Oct. 27 at Davis* UC Davis 8:10 p.m.
Nov. 2 at Sac-Joaquin Section Home Sites TBA
Nov. 5 at Sac-Joaquin Section Home Sites TBA
Nov. 9 at Sac-Joaquin Section Johansen TBA
Nov. 12 at Sac-Joaquin Section Woodcreek TBA

* Delta League # Scrimmage

Post

2016 Cross Country Schedule

 Date  Meet  Site  City   Time/Result
Aug. 27 Oakmont Invitational Maidu Park Roseville Results
Sept. 10 at Jesuit.Davis Invite Granite Regional Park Sacramento Results
Sept. 17 Nike Invitational Newhall Park Concord Results
Sept. 28 Delta League Meet  Granite Regional Park Sacramento 9:00 a.m.
Oct. 1 Capital Cross Challenge Haggin Oaks GC Sacramento 8:30 a.m.
Oct. 8 at Clovis Invitational Woodward Park Fresno TBA
Oct. 8 The Other Meet Invite   Granite Regional Park Sacramento TBA
Oct. 15 Bronco Invitational  Willow Hills Reservoir Course Folsom TBA
Oct. 28 Delta League Championships Granite Regional Park  Folsom 9:00 a.m.
Nov. 5                        Sac-Joaquin Subsection Meet  Calaveras County Fairgrounds Angels Camp TBA
Nov. 12 Sac-Joaquin Section Championships  Willow Hills Reservoir Course  Folsom TBA
Nov. 26  CIF State Championships Woodward Park  Fresno TBA
Post

2016 Varsity Volleyball Schedule

Date Match Time/Result
Aug. 29 at Roseville W, 3-0
Aug. 30 Christian Brothers — HOLY COURT L, 3-2
Aug. 31 at Oak Ridge** L, 3-0
Sept. 2-3 at High Sierra Invitational in Reno, Nev. 11th (5-2)
Sept. 6 at Rocklin** 6:00 p.m.
Sept. 8 at El Camino (Access Sacramento) 6:00 p.m.
Sept. 10 at Chris Craft Tournament 6:00 p.m.
Sept. 12 Grant* 6:00 p.m.
Sept. 14 at Pleasant Grove* ** 6:00 p.m.
Sept. 19 at Davis* 6:00 p.m.
Sept. 21 Elk Grove* 6:00 p.m.
Sept. 26 Sheldon* 6:00 p.m.
Sept. 28 at Franklin* 6:00 p.m.
Oct. 3 Monterey Trail* 6:00 p.m.
Oct. 5 at Grant* 6:00 p.m.
Oct. 8 Super 8 Invitational All Day
Oct. 10 Pleasant Grove* 6:00 p.m.
Oct. 12 Davis* 6:00 p.m.
Oct. 14-16 P.A.L. Tournament TBA
Oct. 15 at Stockton Invitational  8:00 a.m.
Oct. 17 at Elk Grove* 6:00 p.m.
Oct. 19 at Sheldon* 6:00 p.m.
Oct. 24 Franklin* 6:00 p.m.
Oct. 26 at Monterey Trail*  6:00 p.m.
Oct. 31 at Section 7:00 p.m.
Nov. 1 at Section First Round 7:00 p.m.
Nov. 3 at Section Quarterfinals 7:00 p.m.
Nov. 8 at Section Semifinals 7:00 p.m.
Nov. 10/12 at Section Finals 7:00 p.m.
Nov. 16/17 at Nor Cal Championships 7:00 p.m.
Nov. 19 at Nor Cal Championships 7:00 p.m.
Nov. 22 at Nor Cal Championships 7:00 p.m.
Nov. 26 at Nor Cal Championships 7:00 p.m.
Dec. 2-3 at State Championships 7:00 p.m.

 **Two Gyms * Delta League

Post

2016 Golf Schedule

Date Event Course, City Time/Result
Sept. 7 Monterey Trail* Haggin Oaks GC W, 203-Forfeit
Sept. 8 at Delta League Center Rancho Murieta CC 2nd (440)
Sept. 14 Pleasant Grove* Haggin Oaks GC W, 210-219
Sept. 20 at Davis* El Macero CC W, 218-258
Sept. 26 Elk Grove* Haggin Oaks GC W, 200-Forfeit
Sept. 28 Grant* Haggin Oaks GC W, 197-345
Oct. 5 Sheldon* Haggin Oaks GC 3:00 p.m.
Oct. 10 at Delta League Center Haggin Oaks GC Noon
Oct. 12 at Franklin* Emerald Lakes, Stockton 3:00 p.m.
Oct. 17 Delta League Center El Macero CC Noon
Oct. 24 Sac-Joaquin Sections Timber Creek GC, Roseville TBA
Oct. 31 Masters The Reserve at Spanos Park TBA
Nov. 7 at Nor Cals The Club at Crazy Horse, Salinas TBA
Nov. 15 at CIF State Championships Red Hills CC, Rancho Cucamonga TBA

* Delta League

Post

2016 Tennis Schedule

Date Opponent Site Time/Result
Aug. 26-27 B.O.S.S. Tournament Roseville Third, 2-1
Sept. 1 at Oakridge (EX) Broadstone RC L, 5-4
Sept. 8 at Pleasant Grove* Pleasant Grove W, 9-0
Sept. 13 at Davis* Davis W, 7-2
Sept. 15 Elk Grove* Rio del Oro RC W, 9-0
Sept. 20 Sheldon* Rio del Oro RC W, 9-0
Sept. 22 at Franklin* Laguna Creek RC W, 7-2
Sept. 27 Monterey Trail* Rio del Oro Racquet Club W, 7-2
Oct. 4 Pleasant Grove* Rio del Oro Racquet Club W, 9-0
Oct. 6 Davis* Rio del Oro RC W, 7-2
Oct. 11 at Elk Grove* Elk Grove W, 9-0
Oct. 13 at Sheldon* Sheldon W, 9-0
Oct. 18 Franklin* Rio del Oro Racquet Club W, 7-2
Oct. 20 at Monterey Trail* Monterey Trail W, 9-0
Oct. 24 at Delta River League Singles Johnson Ranch All Day
Oct. 26 at Delta River League Doubles Johnson Ranch All Day
Nov. 1 Section Playoffs Rio del Oro RC 2:00 p.m.
Nov. 3-4 Individual Section Playoffs Johnson Ranch TBA
Nov. 7 Section Playoffs School Sites 2:00 p.m.
Nov. 8 Section Playoffs Home Sites TBA
Nov. 9 Section Playoffs Home Sites TBA
Nov. 18-19 Nor Cal Playoffs Home Sites TBA

*Delta League

Post

2016 Junior Varsity Schedule

Date Opponent Site Time/Result
Feb. 26-27 at Woodland Tournament Woodland All Day
Feb. 26 Casa Roble Woodland L, 3-1
Feb. 26 River Valley Woodland W, 5-4
F3b. 27 Pioneer TBA L, 1-0
March 1 at Rio Americano Rio Americano W, 2-1
March 3 Christian Brothers St. Francis W, 3-0
March 7 at Bella Vista Bella Vista Canceled
March 10 El Camino St. Francis Canceled
March 16 Davis* St. Francis L, 2-1
March 28 Elk Grove* St. Francis W, 4-1
March 30 at Sheldon* Sheldon W, 7-0
April 4 Franklin* St. Francis W, 2-0
April 6 at Monterey Trail* Monterey Trail W, 8-0
April 8  Pleasant Grove* St. Francis 3:30 p.m.
April 11 Grant* St. Francis 5:00 p.m.
April 13 at Pleasant Grove* Pleasant Grove 5:00 p.m.
April 18 at Davis* Davis 5:00 p.m.
April 20 at Elk Grove* Elk Grove 5:00 p.m.
April 25 Sheldon* St. Francis 5:00 p.m.
April 27 at Franklin*  Franklin 5:00 p.m.
May 2 Monterey Trail* St. Francis 5:00 p.m.
May 4  at Grant* Grant 6:30 p.m.

* Delta League

Post

2016 Varsity Schedule

Date Opponent Site Time/Result
Feb. 26-27 at Folsom Challenge Cup Folsom All Day
Feb. 26 vs. Vacaville Folsom W, 2-0
Feb. 26 vs. Ponderosa Folsom W, 2-1
Feb. 26 vs. Folsom Folsom W, 4-0
March 1 at Rio Americano Rio Americano W, 2-1
March 7 at Bella Vista Bella Vista Canceled
March 10 El Camino St. Francis W, 3-1
March 14 Pleasant Grove* Granite Regional T, 0-0
March 16 Davis* St. Francis T, 1-1
March 28 Elk Grove* St. Francis T, 1-1
March 30 at Sheldon* Sheldon W, 4-1
April 4 Franklin* St. Francis L, 3-0
April 6 at Monterey Trail* Monterey Trail W, 5-0
April 11 Grant* St. Francis W, 8-2
April 13 at Pleasant Grove* Pleasant Grove T, 1-1
April 18 at Davis* Davis L, 1-0
April 20 at Elk Grove* Elk Grove L, 2-1
April 25 Sheldon* St. Francis W, 6-0
April 27 at Franklin*  Franklin W, 3-1
May 2 Monterey Trail* St. Francis W, 4-0
May 4  at Grant* Grant W, 6-0
May 10 Pitman — Sac-Joaquin Sections St. Francis W, 2-1
May 12 Woodcreek — Sac-Joaquin Sections Woodcreel L, 2-0

* Delta League